Browse By Manufacturer

Product Categories

Browse by Price


 
Mailing List

Subscribe to product specials newsletter










 Bookmark and Share

        www.couponcactus.com

   
      Spread Your Payments with eLayaway - The Smart choice! 

      

      

       

        

856-18830 - IE-Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - RoHS Compliant

<< Previous in Media Converters Next in Media Converters >>
IE-Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - RoHS Compliant
MSRP: $630.00
Your Price: $424.05
81 In Stock
Item Number: 856-18830
Manufacturer: IMC Networks
Manuf. Part No: 856-18830
IE-GIGA-MINIMC TX/SX-MM850-SC300M EXT.TEMP 10/100/
  • Industry's smallest copper-to-fiber media converter with both data connections on the same side
  • A fraction of the cost of other Industrial grade alternatives
  • Provides the ease and convenience of plug-and-play operation (Auto-Negotiation and Auto-Cross), and multiple power options
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 2 x RJ-45 ports
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-TX Twisted Pair, 1000Base-SX 50/125 ?m Multi-mode Fiber, 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 ?m Multi-mode Fiber
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
  • 6-year warranty
  • 1 13/16" W x 7/8" H x 3 5/16" D
  • Includes AC power adapter and DIN clips
  • Product Reviews

    (0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)
    Shopping Cart
    Your cart is empty.
    Top Products